LISTA DE JUGADORES

 

EN VERDE LOS PUBLICADOS

PULSA EN EL NOMBRE PARA VER EL ARTICULO

 

Nombre Apodo Nac. Fall Pais
Adrian Gray The Conqueror 1981  
 Inglaterra
Adrian Lewis Jackpot 1985  
 Inglaterra
Akihiro Nagakawa   1972  
 Japón
Alan Caves The Caveman 1966  
 Inglaterra
Alan Evans Alan 1949 1999
 Gales
Alan Glazier The Ton Machine 1939  
 Inglaterra
Alan Norris Chuck 1972  
 Inglaterra, Suecia
Alan Tabern The Saint 1966  
 Inglaterra
Alan Warriner-Little The Iceman 1962  
 Inglaterra
Albertino Essers The Sensation 1969  
 Holanda
Alex Roy Ace of Herts 1974  
 Inglaterra
Amor Moreno Amor Moreno 1976
 España
Anastasia Dobromyslova From Russia With Love 1984  
 Rusia
André Brantjes The Quiet Man 1958  
 Holanda
Andree Welge   1972  
 Alemania
Andrew Davies Danger 1983  
 Gales
Andy Boulton X-Factor 1973  
 Inglaterra
Andy Fordham The Viking 1962  
 Inglaterra
Andy Hamilton The Hammer 1967  
 Inglaterra
Andy Jenkins Rocky 1971  
 Inglaterra
Andy Smith The Pieman 1967  
 Inglaterra
Anne Kirk Captain Kirk 1951  
 Escocia
Anthony Fleet Fleety 1965  
 Australia
Anthony Forde   1962  
 Barbados
Anton Pein   1967  
 Austria
Antonio Alcinas El Dartador 1979  
 España
Aodhagan O’Neill The Silver Fox 1959  
 Irlanda
Arron Monk Monkey 1990  
 Inglaterra
Arūnas Čiplys      
 Lituania
Ashfaque Sayed Ash 1964  
 India
Barrie Bates Champagne 1969  
 Gales
Barry Jouannet China 1979  
 Australia
Beau Anderson 1982  Australia
Benito van de Pas   1993  
 Holanda
Bernd Roith Bernie 1959  
 Alemania
Bert Vlaardingerbroek   1960  
 Holanda
Bill Davis Classic 1959  
 Estados Unidos
Bill Lennard Mister Consistency 1934 1996
 Inglaterra
Bob Anderson The Limestone Cowboy 1947  
 Inglaterra
Bob Sinnaeve   1949  
 Canadá
Bob Taylor The Bear 1960  
 Escocia
Bobby George Bobby Dazzler 1945  
 Inglaterra
Brendan Dolan The History Maker 1973  
 Irlanda del Norte
Brian Cairns   1939  1993
 Gales
Brian Sorensen The White Lightning  1977  
 Dinamarca
Brian Woods Pecker 1966  
 Inglaterra
Bruno Raes      
 Bélgica
Carla Molema   1988  
 Holanda
Carlos Rodríguez The Spanish Assassin 1979
 España
Ceri Morgan   1947  
 Gales
Charles Losper  The Sensation  1969  
 Sudáfrica
Charlie Ellix      
 Inglaterra
Chris Johns   1958   
 Gales
Chris Loudon Fingers 1985  
 Escocia
Chris Mason Mace the Ace 1969  
 Inglaterra
Christian Kist The Lipstick 1986  
 Holanda
Christian Perez Ian 1982  
 Filipinas
Cliff Inglis Ticker 1935 2001
 Inglaterra
Cliff Lazarenko Big Cliff 1952  
 Inglaterra
Clive Barden Hot Dog 1978  
 Inglaterra
Co Stompé Matchstick Man 1962  
 Holanda
Colin Lloyd Jaws 1973  
 Inglaterra
Colin McGarry The Chief 1965  
 Irlanda del Norte
Colin Monk Mad Monk 1967  
 Inglaterra
Colin Osborne Ozzy 1975  
 Inglaterra
Conrad Daniels   1941  
 Estados Unidos
Cristo Reyes Espartano 1987    España
Dan Valletto     2008 
 Estados Unidos
Daniel Larsson   1981  
 Suecia
Danny Inglis      
 Escocia
Darin Young Big Daddy 1973  
 Estados Unidos
Darren Webster Demolition Man 1966  
 Inglaterra
Darryl Fitton The Dazzler 1962  
 Inglaterra
Daryl Gurney The Dude 1986  
 Irlanda del Norte
Dave Askew Diamond Dave 1963  
 Inglaterra
Dave Chisnall Chizzy 1980  
 Inglaterra
Dave Ladley Ladders 1975  
 Inglaterra
Dave Lee   1956  
 Inglaterra
Dave Prins The Badger 1968  
 Inglaterra
Dave Routledge Doctor 1964  
 Inglaterra
Dave Whitcombe   1954  
 Inglaterra
David DePriest   1973  
 Estados Unidos
David Fatum The Scorpion 1968  
 Estados Unidos
David Jones Roxy 1949 1995
 Gales
Davy Richardson The Face 1962  
 Inglaterra
Dean Winstanley Over The Top 1981  
 Inglaterra
Dee Bateman   1986   
 Inglaterra
Denis Ovens The Heat 1957  
 Inglaterra
Dennis Harbour The Pearl 1961  
 Inglaterra
Dennis Nilsson Ironman    
 Suecia
Dennis Priestley The Menace 1950  
 Inglaterra
Dennis Smith Smiffy 1969  
 Inglaterra
Deta Hedman The Dark Destroyer 1959  
 Inglaterra
Devon Petersen The Spartan 1986  
 Sudáfrica
Dick van Dijk   1970  
 Holanda
Dietmar Burger Didi 1968  
 Austria
Doug McCarthy      
 Inglaterra
Dylan Duo   1977  
 Gibraltar
Eddy Sims Simsy 1971  
 Australia
Edwin Max Mad Max 1969  
 Holanda
Eric Bristow The Crafty Cockney 1957  
 Inglaterra
Eric Burden      
 Gales
Erik Clarys The Sheriff 1968  
 Bélgica
Erwin Extercatte Seabert 1981  
 Holanda
Fabian Roosenbrand FAB 1988  
 Holanda
Fallon Sherrock 1994 Inglaterra
Felix McBrearty The Cat    
 Irlanda del Norte
Finn Jensen   1957/58 2007
 Dinamarca
Garry Thompson The Recliner 1965  
 Inglaterra
Gary Anderson The Flying Scotsman 1970  
 Escocia
Gary Mawson The Mauler 1963  
 Estados Unidos
Gary Robson Big Robbo 1967  
 Inglaterra
Geert De Vos Foxy 1981  
 Bélgica
Gerwyn Price The Iceman 1985  Gales
Geoff Kime Big Time 1958   
 Australia
Gerry Convery   1955  
 Canadá
Gerry Haywood   1950  
 Inglaterra
Gino Vos The Fox 1990  
 Holanda
Glenn Moody Mr Muscle 1964  
 Inglaterra
Glenn Remick   1951 2009
 Estados Unidos
Göran Klemme   1964  
 Suecia
Gordon Allpress   1949  
 Nueva Zelandia
Graham Hunt Hunty 1953  
 Australia
Graham Miller      
 Inglaterra
Hannes Schnier The Rock  1977  
 Austria
Hans Blijs The Dominator 1966   Holanda
Haruki Muramatsu Hal 1977   
 Japón
Heikki Hermunen   1964   
 Finlandia
Horrie Seden      
 Australia
Ian Sarfas      
 Inglaterra
Ian White Diamond 1970  
 Inglaterra
Irina Armstrong Ice Baby 1970  
 Rusia
Jack McKenna      
 Irlanda
Jacko Barry Jacko 1975  
 Irlanda
James Hubbard Hotshot    
 Inglaterra
James Richardson Ruthless 1974  
 Inglaterra
James Wade The Machine 1983  
 Inglaterra
Jamie Caven Jabba 1976  
 Inglaterra
Jamie Harvey Bravedart 1955  
 Escocia
Jamie Lewis Rasta 1991  
 Gales
Jan Dekker Double Dekker 1990  
 Holanda
Jan van der Rassel Rassel Dazzle 1964  
 Holanda
Jann Hoffmann   1957   
 Dinamarca
Jarkko Komula Smiley 1976  
 Finlandia
Jason Clark The Cockney Jock 1969  
 Escocia
Jelle Klaasen The Matador 1984  
 Holanda
Jerry Hendriks Hot Dog o Electric  1988  
Holanda 
Jerry Umberger   1942  
 Estados Unidos
Jim McQuillan      
 Irlanda
Jim Walker Ice Man 1959  
 Escocia
Jim Widmayer Wid 1969  
 Estados Unidos
Jimmy Hendricks 1994
 Holanda
Jimmy Mann   1978  
 Inglaterra
Jocky Wilson Jocky 1950 2012
 Escocia
Joe Cullen The Rockstar 1989  
 Inglaterra
Joe Dodd   1946  
 Inglaterra
Joe Murnan Shaggy  1983  
 Inglaterra
Joey ten Berge The Entertainer 1985  
 Holanda
John Cosnett      
 Inglaterra
John Henderson Highlander 1973  
 Escocia
John Joe O’Shea   1962  
 Irlanda
John Kramer JK 1956  
 Estados Unidos
John Kuczynski Johnny K 1973  
 Estados Unidos
John Lowe Old Stoneface 1945  
 Inglaterra
John MaGowan Mr Magoo 1941  
 Irlanda del Norte
John Michael Deadly Rose 1974  
 Grecia
John Part Darth Maple 1966  
 Canadá
John Walton John Boy 1961  
 Inglaterra
José Oliveira de Sousa   1974  
 Portugal
Julie Gore Ice Cube 1958  
 Gales
Julio Barbero   1971   
 España
Justin Pipe The Force 1971  
 Inglaterra
Jyhan Artut   1976  
 Alemania
Kari Saukkonen      
 Finlandia
Karin Krappen Dolphin 1973  
 Holanda
Keith Deller The Fella – Delboy 1959  
 Inglaterra
Keith Sullivan      
 Australia
Ken MacNeil Silver Dart 1975  
 Canadá
Ken Summers   1963   
 Inglaterra
Kevin Kenny   1961  
 Inglaterra
Kevin McDine SupaMc 1985  
 Inglaterra
Kevin Mullaney      
 Estados Unidos
Kevin Münch The Dragon 1988  
 Alemania
Kevin Painter The Artist 1967  
 Inglaterra
Kevin Spiolek   1962  
 Inglaterra
Kevin White      
 Australia
Kexi Heinäharju      
 Finlandia
Kim Huybrechts The Hurricane 1985  
 Bélgica
Kirk Shepherd Martial Dartist 1986  
 Inglaterra
Krzysztof Ratajski The Polish Champion 1977  
 Polonia
Kurt van de Rijck Strike 1972  
 Bélgica
Kyle Anderson The Original 1967  
 Australia
Larry Butler The Bald Eagle 1957  
 Estados Unidos
Lars Erik Karlsson      
 Suecia
Lee Choon Peng 1966
 Malasia
Leighton Rees Marathon Man 1940 2003
 Gales
Leo Hendriks The White Wolf
Holanda
Leo Laurens The Lion of Bruges    
 Bélgica
Leon de Geus The Lion 1971  Holanda
Leroy Kwadijk      
 Holanda
Les Capewell      
 Inglaterra
Les Wallace McDanger 1962  
 Escocia
Lionel Sams The Lion 1961  
 Inglaterra
Lisa Ashton  The Lancashire Rose 1970  
 Inglaterra
Lorraine Farlam   1975  
 Inglaterra
Lourence Ilagan The Gunner 1978  
 Filipinas
Louis Blundell   1978  
 Inglaterra
Luc Marreel   1949  
 Bélgica
Magnus Caris Poker Face 1968  
 Suecia
Malcolm Davies      
 Gales
Mareno Michels The Miracle 1984  
 Holanda
Mario Robbe The Dutch Robot 1973  
 Holanda
Mark Barilli Invisible Man 1973  
 Escocia
Mark Dudbridge Flash 1973  
 Inglaterra
Mark Frost Frosty the Throw Man 1971
 Inglaterra
Mark Hylton Mile High 1966  
 Inglaterra
Mark Lawrence Nitro 1964  
 Inglaterra
Mark Robinson Seaham Red Star 1963  
 Inglaterra
Mark Salmon   1963  
 Gales
Mark Stephenson      
 Inglaterra
Mark Walsh Special Brew 1965  
 Inglaterra
Mark Webster The Spider 1983  
 Gales
Marko Kantele   1968  
 Finlandia
Marko Pusa   1977  
 Finlandia
Marshall James Big MJ 1966   
 Gales
Martin Adams Wolfie 1956  
 Inglaterra
Martin Atkins The Assassin 1965  
 Inglaterra
Martin McCloskey The Fox 1964  
 Irlanda
Martin Phillips   1960  
 Gales
Matt Clark Superman 1968  
 Inglaterra
Matt Padgett Pretty Boy 1982   
 Inglaterra
Matthew Dicken Prime Time  1992  
 Inglaterra
Matthew Edgar The Edgar 1986  
 Inglaterra
Max Hopp Maximiser 1996  
 Alemania
Mensur Suljovic The Gentle 1972  
 Austria
Mervyn King The King 1966  
 Inglaterra
Michael Barnard   1976  
 Inglaterra
Michael Mansell Mickey / Clonoe Cyclone    
 Irlanda del Norte
Michael Rosenauer ROSI 501 1966  
 Alemania
Michael Smith Bully Boy 1990   
 Inglaterra
Michael van Gerwen Mighty Mike 1989  
 Holanda
Mick McGowan The Magnet 1973  
 Irlanda
Mieke de Boer Bambie 1980  
 Holanda
Mike Gregory   1956  
 Inglaterra
Mike Veitch The Cat 1960  
 Escocia
Miloslav Navrátil      
 República Checa
Mitchell Clegg The Moosta 1990  
 Australia
Morihiro Hashimoto The Ogre 1977  
 Japón
Nándor Bezzeg Mighty Magyar    
 Hungría
Nick Fullwell Hero 1969  
 Inglaterra
Nick Gedney      
 Inglaterra
Nicky Virachkul   1948 1999
 Estados Unidos
Niels de Ruiter The Excellent Dude 1983  
 Holanda
Nigel Heydon Undertaker 1970  
 Inglaterra
Norman Madhoo Stormin Norm 1964  
 Guayana
Oliver Ferenc   1969  
 Serbia
Osmann Kijamet Mane    
 Eslovenia
Owen Thomas    1964  
 Gales
Oyvind Aasland      
 Noruega
Pat Orreal Choppa 1964  
 Australia
Paul Barham Boogaloo 1989  
 Inglaterra
Paul Carter The Cannonball 1974  
 Inglaterra
Paul Gosling      
 Inglaterra
Paul Hanvidge Polly Boy 1961  
 Escocia
Paul Hogan Crocodile Dundee 1963  
 Inglaterra
Paul Jennings Jenno 1976  
 Inglaterra
Paul Lim The Singapore Slinger 1954  
 Singapur, EEUU
Paul Nicholson The Asset 1979  
 Australia
Per Laursen Peachie 1966  
 Dinamarca
Per Skau   1968   
 Dinamarca
Peter Evison The Fen Tiger 1964  
 Inglaterra
Peter Hunt   1965   
 Nueva Zelanda
Peter Locke   1960   
 Gales
Peter Manley One Dart 1962  
 Inglaterra
Peter Masson     2010
 Escocia
Peter McDonald   1967   
 Escocia
Peter Wright Snakebite 1970  
 Escocia
Petri Korte Popeye    
 Finlandia
Phil Gilman   1964   
 Inglaterra
Phil Taylor The Power 1960
 Inglaterra
Phill Nixon The Ferryhill Flyer 1956 2013
 Inglaterra
Phillip Hazel   1956  
 Nueva Zelandia
Preston Ridd Bing 1953 1966 
 Nueva Zelandia
Rab Scott   1954   
 Inglaterra
Rab Smith   1950  
 Escocia
Ray Carver Razor 1973  
 Estados Unidos
Ray Farrell      
 Irlanda del Norte
Raymond van Barneveld Barney 1967  
 Holanda
Reece Robinson   1992  
 Inglaterra
Remco van Eijden   1977  
 Holanda
Rhian Edwards   1981  
 Gales
Richard Herbert      
 Gales
Richie Burnett The Prince of Wales 1967  
 Gales
Richie Gardner      
 Inglaterra
Richie George Richie Rich 1989  
 Inglaterra
Rick Hofstra   1977  
 Holanda
Rick Ney   1961  
 Estados Unidos
Rico Vonck Sparky 1987  
 Holanda
Rilana Erades The Dutch Dynamite/ Pebbles 1984  
 Holanda
Ritchie Davies Lamb Chop 1971  
 Gales
Rizal Barellano Jojo  1965  
 Filipinas
Robbie Green Kong 1974  
 Inglaterra
Robert Hughes Elvis 1966  
 Gales
Robert MacKenzie   1958   
 Escocia
Robert Thornton The Thorn 1967  
 Escocia
Robert Wagner The Magician 1965  
 Noruega
Rod Harrington The Prince of Style 1957  
 Inglaterra
Roger Carter Taz 1961  
 Estados Unidos
Roland Scholten The Flying Dutchman 1965  
 Holanda
Roman Konchikov   1986  
 Rusia
Ron Meulenkamp The Bomb 1988 Holanda
Ronnie Baxter The Rocket 1961  
 Inglaterra
Ronnie Davies        Gales
Ronnie Sharp Pancho    
 Escocia
Ronny Huybrechts 1965 Bélgica
Ross Montgomery The Boss 1962  
 Escocia
Ross Smith Smudger 1989  
 Inglaterra
Russell Stewart Rusty 1960  
 Australia
Scott Burnett Scotty B 1974  
 Estados Unidos
Scott MacKenzie The Alchemist 1972  
 Hong Kong
Scott Mitchell Scotty Dog 1970  
 Inglaterra
Scott Rand Cool Hand 1975  
 Inglaterra
Scott Waites Scotty 2 Hotty 1977  
 Inglaterra
Sean Palfrey   1968   
 Gales
Sean Reed The Silver Surfer    
 Australia
Shane O’Connor Maverick 1985  
 Irlanda
Shane Tichowitsch T’n’T 1967  
 Australia
Shaun Greatbatch 9 Dart 1969  
 Inglaterra
Sharon Prins Racing Angel 1988  Holanda
Shaun Greatbatch 9 Darts  1969    Inglaterra
Shaun Griffiths The Miracle 1991  
 Inglaterra
Shayne Burgess The Bulldog 1964  
 Inglaterra
Simon Whatley Chopper 1973  
 Inglaterra
Simon Whitlock The Wizard 1969  
 Australia
Stacy Bromberg The Wish Granter 1956  
 Estados Unidos
Stefan Eeckelaert      
 Bélgica
Stefan Lord   1954  
 Suecia
Stefan Nagy   1961  
 Suecia
Stephen Bunting The Bullet 1985  
 Inglaterra
Stephen Roberts   1957  
 Inglaterra
Steve Alker Snakeman 1964  
 Gales
Steve Beaton The Bronzed Adonis 1964  
 Inglaterra
Steve Brennan   1951  
 Irlanda del Norte
Steve Brown Brownie 1962  
 Estados Unidos
Steve Brown Bomber 1981  
 Inglaterra
Steve Coote Magic 1970  
 Inglaterra
Steve Douglas The Game 1977  
 Inglaterra
Steve Evans The Outlaw 1972  
 Gales
Steve Farmer The Train    
 Inglaterra
Steve Gittins   1963  2013 
 Inglaterra
Steve Grubb Grubby  1968  
 Inglaterra
Steve Hine The Muffin Man 1969  
 Inglaterra
Steve Maish Mr Magic 1963  
 Inglaterra
Steve West Westy  1975  
 Inglaterra
Stuart Holden   1965   
 Inglaterra
Stuart Kellett KO 1981  
 Inglaterra
Sudesh Fitzgerald   1980  
 Guayana
Tapani Uitos      
 Finlandia
Ted Hankey The Count 1968  
 Inglaterra
Terry Jenkins The Bull 1963
 Inglaterra
Terry O’Dea 1945
 Australia
Thais Martínez 1983
 España
Tim Brown 1944
 Australia
Tom Kirby   1946 2008
 Irlanda
Tomas Seyler Shorty 1974
 Alemania
Tony Ayres T-Man 1967
 Inglaterra
Tony Brown 1945
 Inglaterra
Tony Clark
 Gales
Tony David The Deadly Boomerang 1967  
 Australia
Tony Eccles The Viper 1970
 Inglaterra
Tony Holyoake
 Canadá
Tony Martin Spud 1981
 Inglaterra
Tony O’Shea Silverback 1961
 Inglaterra
Tony Payne The Yankee Clipper
 Estados Unidos
Tony Ridler 1954
 Gales
Tony Skuse
 Gales
Tony Sontag
 Inglaterra
Tony West The Tornado 1972
 Inglaterra
Toon Greebe 1988
 Holanda
Trevor Nurse
 Escocia
Tricia Wright The Wright Stuff 1959
 Inglaterra
Trina Gulliver The Golden Girl 1969  
 Inglaterra
Troels Rusel
 Dinamarca
Ulf Ceder   1974  
 Finlandia
Vic Hubbard   1956  
 Inglaterra
Vincent van der Voort The Dutch Destroyer 1975
 Holanda
Vladimir Andersen 1989
 Dinamarca
Warren French Frog 1963   
 Nueva Zelandia
Warren Parry Wazza 1964
 Nueva Zelandia
Wayne Atwood Celtic Warrior 1964
 Gales
Wayne Jones The Wanderer 1965
 Inglaterra
Wayne Lock
 Gales
Wayne Mardle Hawaii 501 1973  
 Inglaterra
Wayne Warren Yank 1962
 Gales
Wayne Weening 1965
 Australia
Wes Newton The Warrior 1977  
 Inglaterra
Wesley Harms Sparky 1984
 Holanda
William O’Connor Magpie 1986  
 Irlanda
Willy Logie